Macadamia Oil is a light-yellow liquid originating from pressed Macadamia nuts.
This healthful oil is easily absorbed into skin, avoiding a greasy effect. It’s highly used in cosmetics due to its beneficial effects, such as preserving skin natural softness and brightness.
Moreover, it treats adiposity and provides further benefits, like leaving skin toner and improving its elasticity.
Besides being an excellent moisturizer for very dry skins, it contains natural antioxidants that can reduce cancer risk and slow ageing process.
- Australian origins,
- Potent anti-inflammatory,
- It restores skin vitality and shine, giving it silky texture,
- Rich in powerful antioxidants, such as vitami E,
- Plenty of essential fatty acids and vitamins that make it a superfood for your skin.