preloader
Back to top

INGREDIENT

Shea butter

Shea butter

Shea butter is obtained from the shea tree, whose botanical name is Vitellaria paradoxa, which is mainly located in sub-Saharan Africa.

This natural butter is high in fatty acids and contains plenty of vitamins, such as vitamin A and E, which are responsible for the deeply moisturizing effect shea butter has on the skin.

Shea butter is undoubtedly a milestone in the cosmetic industry. Due to its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, it is usually found in soaps, skin creams and hair conditioners. Moreover, tahnks to its healing effects, it may help treat skin conditions like acne and eczema.

Attributes

  • Highly moisturizing effect, it is rapidly absorbed into skin,
  • Vitamin A contained in it contrasts skin blemishes,
  • Vitamin E protects skin from oxidative damage and has anti-inflammatory properties,
  • It´s antioxidant properties fight premature skin aging.

Naturaty ® - Promoting wellness and sustainability by creating surprising gift-boxes that people you care about will love!